Dr. Gary Howell
Dr. Gary A. Howell
Last updated: Jul 22, 2025

Dr. Gary A. Howell

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 30 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Mississippi School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1991
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1336126069

Dr. Gary A. Howell MD

Radiologist

He is located at 16665 South Redland Road in Oregon City, OR 97045. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336126069. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 680-3093. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Gary Howell, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gary A. Howell.

  • MRI

Procedures Performed by Dr. Gary A. Howell

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Gary A. Howell is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: Diagnostic Radiologists Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1991

Affiliated practices

Imaging Specialists PLLC
750 Old Hickory Boulevard
Brentwood, 37027 TN
(615) 376-7500

Looking for more Radiologists?

Here are radiologists in Oregon you may want to explore.

Dr. Judy S. Choe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10180 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
Dr. Stephen James Tang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1015 Northwest 22nd Avenue Portland, 97210, OR
Dr. Garry Roger Dion
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10180 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
Dr. David R. Zulauf
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1460 Northeast Medical Center Drive Bend, 97701, OR
Dr. Marla Kay Gardner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10180 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
Dr. Travis Austin Abele
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1460 Northeast Medical Center Drive Bend, 97701, OR
Dr. Joshua Robert Hill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10180 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
Dr. Justin Edward Vranic
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10100 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
Dr. Sharon Renee Mirarchi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10180 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
Dr. Mark Robert Hurt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10180 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Gary Howell treat?

Dr. Gary Howell provides treatment for MRI.

Where can you meet with Dr. Gary Howell?

Dr. Gary Howell's office is located at 16665 South Redland Road in Oregon City, OR 97045.

Does Dr. Gary Howell have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Gary Howell is affiliated with Imaging Specialists PLLC.